Slide background
Slide background
nyqusit7
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide backgroundSlide thumbnail
Slide backgroundSlide thumbnail
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background

Jump to: 2014 // 2013 // 2012 // Previous Years

2018

L. A. TOWER // 2nd Winsham Lad H
UPSET BREWING // 2nd Take Charge Brandi S
AMY`S CHALLENGE // Won Dixie Belle S
CONTROL GROUP // Won Alex M Robb S
GRACEFUL HEART // 3rd Sunshine Millions Filly And Mare Turf S
MORNING BREEZ // 3rd Damon Runyon S
MS LOCUST POINT // Won What A Summer S
SWING AND SWAY // Won American Beauty S
VULCAN`S FORGE // 2nd G3- Toboggan S
ARISTOCRATIC // 3rd Phoenix Gold Cup H
MORNING BREEZ // 2nd Rego Park S

2017

ADDIBEL LIGHTNING // 2nd Nellie Morse S
THE MONEY MONSTER // Won Pasco S, Won William Walker S, 3rd Quick Call S
UNTRAPPED // 2nd G3 Lecomte S, 2nd G2 Risen Star S, 3rd G2 Rebel S, 3rd G3 Ohio Derby, 3rd G3- Indiana Derby, Won G3- Oklahoma Derby
BREE`S GOT HEART// 3rd Maddie May S
ISOTHERM // Won G2 San Marcos S
TACO // Won Texas Heritage S, 2nd Pasadena S
MALAGACY // Won G2 Rebel S
THE TRUTH OR ELSE // Won Sir Shackleton S, 3rd G3 Aristides S, 2nd Kellys Landing Overnight S
TRUE EMPEROR // Won Crescent City Derby, 3rd Louisiana Legends Cheval S
GORMLEY // Won G1 Santa Anita Derby, 4th G1 Belmont Stakes
LANEY // 3rd G3- Adena Springs Beaumont S, 3rd G2 Eight Belles S
ARISTOCRATIC // Won San Pedro S, 3rd G3 Lazaro Barrera S
EUROBOSS // 3rd G3 Whimsical S
FROSTMOURNE // 2nd Woodhaven S, Won G2 Penn Mile S, Won G3 Kent S
CURMIT // 2nd Will Rogers H, 2nd Jim Thorpe S
MO DONT NO // 2nd Edward Babst/Albert Palacios Memorial S, 2nd Sydney Gendelman Memorial H, Won Governors Buckeye Cup S, Won Best Of Ohio Endurance S, Won Cardinal H
SPECIAL SKILLS // 2nd G3 National Hunt Cup Hurdle H
MIND READER // 2nd Hoosier Breeders Sophomore S, Won Snack S
THE CRITICAL WAY // Won Danzig S 
PAIN AND MISERY // 3rd San Juan County Commissioners H
SWING AND SWAY // Won Niagara S
UPSET BREWING // 2nd Debutante S, 2nd Letellier Memorial S
WICKED FACTOR // 2nd Petticoat S
BLUE DANCER // 3rd Fred Jones H
MORNING BREEZ // 2nd Rockville Centre S
WHAT A CATCH // Won Rockville Centre S, 3rd Funny Cide S, 3rd Bertram F Bongard S
BROKEN ENGAGEMENT // 2nd New York Derby
MANHATTAN MISCHIEF // 2nd Don Bernhardt S
MY AUNT MO // 3rd Angie C S
LAND BATTLE // 3rd Prairie Gold Juvenile S, 2nd Evangeline Downs Prince S, 2nd Kip Deville S, Won Sugar Bowl S
MAYAS QUEEN NEETEE // Won Vivacious H, , 3rd Diana S, Won Best Of Ohio Distaff S
MESA JONES // 2nd Jess Jackson Juvenile S
MY AUNT MO // Won Hard Rock Casino S
SUPREME JUSTICE // Won William Henry Harrison S, 3rd Brickyard S
AMY`S CHALLENGE // Won Shakopee Juvenile S
JERSEY JUSTICE // Won Hillsdale S, Won Indiana Futurity
O`PADDY // 2nd Mrs Henry D Paxson Memorial S
SIR DUDLEY DIGGES // Won Old Friends S, 2nd Buddy Diliberto Memorial S
DAY RAIDER // 2nd Ascot Graduation S
ARMOUR PLATE // 3rd Zuma Beach S
COUNT ALEXANDER // 2nd Zuma Beach S
CONTROL GROUP // 2nd Empire Classic H
PURE JUSTICE // Won Emerald Necklace S
LEAVEM IN MALIBU //Won G3 Valedictory S
ALLIYA`S STORY // 2nd Hut Hut S
MS LOCUST POINT // Won Willa On The Move S
VISION OF JUSTICE // 3rd Letellier Memorial S
YESTERDAY`S NEWS // 2nd G1 Starlet S

2016

FROSTMOURNE // Won Awad S
BREE`S GOT HEART // 3rd Maid Of The Mist S, 3rd East View S
SONGOFICEANDFIRE // 3rd River Memories S, 3rd G3 Bewitch S
JOCKERS JUSTICE // 2nd Hoover S, Won Cleveland Kindergarten S
FOR ALL THE GRANDS // 3rd Panthers S
BODE`S DREAM // Won Astoria S, Won House Party S
ISOTHERM // 2nd Dania Beach S, 3rd G3 Saranac S, 2nd G2 Commonwealth Derby
XAVERIAN // 2nd Allen Jerkens S, 3rd Gleaming S, Won Raymond Earl H
NYQUIST//Won G2- San Vicente S, Won G1 Fl Derby, Won G1 Kentucky Derby, 3rd G1 Preakness Stakes
PAIN AND MISERY // 3rd Curribot H, 2nd Winsham Lad S, 2nd Sunland Park H, 3rd G3 Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H
SOPHIA’S SONG // Won Caesars Wish S
COSMIC EVOLUTION//3RD G3- Honeybee S
RONTOS LILY// 2nd Sanibel Island H, 3rd Honey Ryder S
BRODY`S CAUSE//Won G1 Blue Grass S
AVISIONOFCHOCOLATE// 2nd Rainbow Miss S
DECORATED SOLDIER// Won Northern Spur S
BURN CONTROL// 3rd My Juliet S
ENCHANTING LADY// 3rd G1 Humana Distaff S, 2nd G3 Rancho Bernardo H
AL’S GAL// 2nd G3 Bewitch S, Won Keertana S, 2nd G3 Modesty H, 2nd G1 Beverly D S, Won EP Taylor Stakes
FIND JOY// 3rd Seattle S, Won Kent S
LIEUTENANT COLONEL// 3rd G2 Californian S
BLUE DANCER// Won Journal H, Won Spangled Jimmy H, Won Fred Jones H, 2nd Speed To Spare S, 2nd Harvest Gold Plate H
LAW MASTER// 2nd Western Canada H, Won Alberta Derby S
SIR DUDLEY DIGGES// 3rd Plate Trial S, Won Queens Plate S, 2nd Ont.Breeders S
DARK NILE// Won Our Mims S, Won G3 Delaware Oaks
CONQUEST DADDYO// 3rd Charlie Barley S
MO DONT NO// Won Daniel Stearns Cleveland Gold Cup S, 2nd Honey Jay S, Won Governors Buckeye Cup S, Won Best Of Ohio Endurance S,  2nd Steel Valley Sprint S
TOUCHOFSTARQUALITY// 2nd State Dinner S, 2nd Alydar S, 2nd Seattle Slew S
A PLACE TO SHINE // 2nd G3 Delaware Oaks
ITS ALL RELEVANT // 3rd G2 Amsterdam S
LEAVEM IN MALIBU // 2nd Prince Of Wales S, 3rd Ont. Breeders S
SWEET QUEEN // 2nd Wine Country S
FREE ROSE // Won G3 La Jolla H, Won G2 Del Mar Derby, 2nd Twilight Derby
MORNING COFFEE // 3rd Pacific Customs Brokers Distaff H
INTERJECT // 3rd Flaming Page S
HEART`S SONG // 2nd Florence Henderson S, 2nd Frances Slocum S
SPECIAL SKILLS // 3rd William Entenmann Memorial Hurdle S, Won Foxbrook Champion Hurdle S, Won Aflac Supreme Hurdle S
GORMLEY // Won G1 Frontrunner S
ADDIBEL LIGHTNING // 2nd Plum Pretty S
THE TRUTH OR ELSE // 3rd Sams Town S
MEASURED // 2nd Fabulous Strike H
I GOT FAITH // 3rd First Lady S
MY SAVANNAH BELLE // 3rd Garland Of Roses S
MS LOCUST POINT // Won Gin Talking S
SIR ROCKPORT // 3rd Daves Friend S
TIZNOBLE // 2nd Woodchopper S

 

2015

A DAY IN PARADISE // Won Texas Heritage S
ACES AGAIN // 2nd Spangled Jimmy H, Won Harvest Gold Plate H
Al’S GAL // 2nd Mrs Penny S
ARIPEKA // 3rd G3- Canadian Turf S, 2nd G3-Appleton S, 2nd G1- Makers 46 Mile S
ATHELSTANE // 3rd Robellino S
BLUE DANCER // Won Count Lathum H, G3- British Columbia Derby
BRODY’S CAUSE // Won G1- Claiborne Breeders Futurity, 3rd G1- Sentient Jet Breeders Cup Juvenile
CALLBACK // 2nd G2- Santa Ynez S, Won G1- Las Virgens S, 2nd G3-Eight Bells S
CLASSIC GIACNROLL // 2nd Bayern S
CONQUEST DADDY0 // Won G2- Summer S
COOL COMFORT // 3rd Obs Sprint S- Filly Division
COSMIC EVOLUTION // Won Debutante S, 3rd Mountaineer Juvenile Fillies S
DADDY JUSTICE // 2nd Snack S, Won Paul Tinkle Itoba Stallion Season S, Won Hoosier Breeders Sophomore S
DARLING SKY // 2nd Jostle S, 2nd Christiecat S, 3rd Coronation Cup S
ENCHANTING LADY// Won Santa Paula S, 2nd Jersey Girl S
FIND JOY // 3rd Anoakia S
FIRING LINE // 2nd G3- Robert B Lewis S, Won Sunland Park Derby, 2nd G1-Kentucky Derby
FLASHAWAY // 3rd Toronto Cup S
GRIDLEY HERE // 3rd Saginaw S
HEART`S SONG // Won Ellens Lucky Star S
HERE’S ZEALICIOUS // 2nd Xtra Heat S
MAGNA LIGHT // 1P3 G3 Sanford S, 2nd G1- Hopeful S
MEASURED // 2nd Frank Whitely Jr. S
MEMPHISINMAY // 3rd Snack S
MORNING COFFEE // 3rd British Columbia Oaks, Won Hong Kong Jockey Club H, 2nd Boeing S
SIR ROCKPORT // 3rd Hockessin S
MY SAVANNAH BELLE // Won Xtra Heat S
NYQUIST // Won G1- Del Mar Futurity, Won G2- Best Pal S, Won G1- Sentient Jet Breeders Cup Juvenile
PAIN AND MISERY // 3rd G3-Sunland Derby, 2nd G3-Pat Day Mile S, Won Charles Taylor Derby, 2nd Zia Park Derby
PEARL TURN // Won Pipin S
PRIVATE PROSPECT // 3rd G3 Matt Winn S, 3RD G3 Iowa Derby
RONTOS LILY // 3rd Juvenile Filly Sprint S
SERBIAN SYCLONE // 3rd Albany S, 2nd San Pedro S
STAR’S WOMAN // Won Scottsdale H
STREET BABE // Won G3- Mineshaft H
TAKE CHARGE BRANDI // Won Martha Washington S
TALE OF VERVE // 2nd G1 Preakness S
TETRAD//2nd Austintown Filly Sprint S
THE TRUTH OR ELSE // 2nd G3- Southwest S
TIZ SHEA D // 2nd G3-Gotham Stakes, Won G2 Indiana Derby
WAIT N C SPRING // Won Iowa Breeders Oaks
SUMPTER // 3rd Smooth Air S
SWEET QUEEN // 3rd Blue Norther S

2014

ACES AGAIN // 3rd Westerner S
ATHELSTANE // 2nd Crowd Pleaser H
AWESOME JILL // 3rd Indiana Grand
AWESOME VISION // 3RD Whodam S
BASHART // 2nd Kent S, 3rd Commonwealth Turf S
BERN IDENTITY // Won Tale of the Cat S, Won Daves Friend S, 3rd Phoenix S, 3rd Frank J De Francis Memorial Dash S, 2nd Fabulous Strike H
BLUE DANCER //Won Edmonton Juvenile S
CLASSIC GIACNROLL // 2nd G2 Jerome S, 4th G3 Withers S, 3rd Grover Buddy Delp Memorial S, 2nd G3 Smarty Jones Stakes
CONSERATE // 3rd RK Smith H, Won Northlands Oaks
CRUSHED VELVET // 3rd G2- Santa Ynez S
DADDY JUSTICE // Won Hillsdale S, 3rd Indian Futurity
ENCHANTING LADY // Won Landaluce S
FIRING LINE // 2nd G1-Los Alamitos Futurity
GOLDEN PRODUCTION // Won Paseana S
HARD TO RESIST // 2nd Harry Henson H, Won Czaria S
HEART OF ROME // 3rd Presidents Day H
HEART’S SONG // Won City of Anderson S, 2nd Miss Indian S, 3rd G2 Golden Rod S
HOMERUN BERTIE // Won Budweiser H, 4th Phoenix Gold Cup H, 2nd Premier Cup H
HONEY HUES // Won G3 Early Times Mint Julep H
LITTLE DADDY // 3rd Sir Bear Stakes (3yo)
LUCKY PLAYER // 2nd Prairie Meadows Juvenile Miss S, Won Iroquois S
MISS SUPER QUICK // 3rd Beverly J Lewis S
NO NAY NEVER // 2nd G2 Swale Stakes, WON G3 Woodford S, 2nd G1 Breeders Cup Turf Sprint
NOTYOURAVERAGEJOE // Won Showing Up S
ON THE BACKSTREETS // Won Sweet Life S, Won Ultrafleet S
PAIN AND MISERY // Won Governors Cup S
PICK OF THE LITTER // Won G2-Hagyard Fayette S
PRIVATE PROSPECT // Won Prairie Gold Juvenile S, Won Prairie Meadows Juvenile Miss, 2nd Arlington-Washington Futurity
SOFT WHISPER // 2nd Dream Supreme S
STARTUP NATION // Won G2 With Anticipation
SUPREME JUSTICE //Won Crown Ambassador S
TAKE CHARGE BRANDI // 2nd G3 Schuylerville S, Won G1 4 Hands Winery Breeders Cup Juvenile, WON G3 Delta Downs Princess S, Won G1 Starlet Stakes
THE TRUTH OR ELSE // 3rd G1 Champagne S, G2-Nashua S
VIA VILLAGGIO // 3rd Girls Inc Of Shelbyville Shelby County
WARM BREEZE // Won Happy Ticket S
WINNING CAUSE // 3rd G2 Monmouth S, Won G3 Cliff Hanger S

Millionaires

FLOWER ALLEY
NYQUIST
SOMETHINGABOUTLAURA
SURF CAT
TAKE CHARGE BRANDI

Classic Winners

DATARA
FOREVER TOGETHER
GEORGE VANCOUVER
UNION RAGS
TAKE CHARGE BRANDI
NYQUIST

Classic Placed

FIRING LINE
HOPPER
TALE OF VERVE
BRODY’S CAUSE

Grade 1 Winners

ANTONIUS PIUS
ARCHARCHARCH
AUTHENTICAT
BRODY’S CAUSE
BULLS BAY
CALLBACK
FLOWER ALLEY-MILLIONAIRE
GENERALS QUARTERS
LILACS AND LACE
MAJESTICPERFECTION
NYQUIST
NO NAY NEVER
SASSY IMAGE
SWEET TALKER
TAKE CHARGE BRANDI-MILLIONAIRE
VISIONAIRE

Grade 1 Placed

BRUSHED BY A STAR
BY THE LIGHT
FIRING LINE
MAGNA LIGHT
SUPERFLY
THE TRUTH OR ELSE

 

Other Notable Graduates From Past Years

ANDROMEDA’S HERO // Won G3 Fred W. Hooper, 2nd G1 Belmont S., 3rd G1 Donn, Suburban
ANTONIUS PIUS // Railbird – G2, 2nd Breeders’ Cup Mile – G1, 3rd St. James Palace-G1, etc.
ARCHARCHARCH // Won G1 Arkansas Derby, G3 Southwest S.
AUTHENICAT // Woodbine Oaks, Passing Mood S.,Eternal Search, 3rd G3 Hendrie S.
BOHEMIAN LADY // Won Cicada-G3, 2nd Top Flight-G2, 3rd Shuvee-G2
BULLS BAY // Won G1 Whitney H., 3rd G1 Woodward S., Won G3 Alysheba S.
BY THE LIGHT // 2nd G1 Prioress, MLSW including Missy’s Mirage S. etc.
COIN SILVER // Winner of G3 Coolmore Lexington S. at Keeneland
DA’ TARA // Winner of G1 Belmont S,
DISTINCTIVE DIXIE // G2 Chilukki S.
FLASHPOINT // Won G3 Jersey Shore
FLOWER ALLEY MILLIONAIRE // Won Travers G1; 2nd BC Classic G1; AK Derby-G2
FOREVER TOGETHER CHAMPION // Winner of Breeders’ Cup Filly/Mare Turf G1; Diana S. G1; First Lady G1, etc.
GENERAL QUARTERS // Won G1 Bluegrass S., G1 Woodford Reserve, 3rd G1 Stephen Foster
GEORGE VANCOUVER // Won G1 Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Turf
HECKLE // Winner G3 Tremont S.
LILACS AND LACE // G1 Ashland S.
MAJESTICPERFECTION // Won G1 Alfred G. Vanderbilt
MAPLE SYRPLE // 2nd in G2 Shuylerville; beaten by KY Oaks winner ASHADO
MARY’S FOLLIES // Won G2 Mrs. Revere S., 2nd G2 Lake George S., 2nd G3 Athenia
NO ADVANTAGE // Won G3 William Donald Schaefer S.
NO NAY NEVER // Won G1 Prix Morny, G2 Norfolk S.
NOW A VICTOR // Won G3 Discovery H.; 2nd G3 Pegasus S. at MTH
OUR KHRYSTY // Won G3 Turnback The Alarm H.
ROYALE MICHELLE // Won G2 Barbara Fritchie, 3rd G2 Distaff H.
SASSY IMAGE // Won G1 Humana Distaff, G2 Golden Rod, 2nd G2 Adirondack S., G3 Pocahontas S.
SIR GREELEY // 2nd in Carter H. G1; defeated FUNNY CIDE and SUN KING in GPX Alw
SOMETHINABOUTLAURA MILLIONAIRE // Won G2 A Gleam Inv. H. twice, etc.
SORCERER’S STONE // Won G3 Arlington-Washington Futurity (NCR)
SPANISH EMPIRE // Won Fifth Season – G3, 2nd Whirlaway-G3, defeated TENPINS
SWEET TALKER // Won G1 QE Challenge Cup at Keeneland
SUPERFLY // 3rd in G1 Champagne; Won Whirling Ash S.
SURF CAT MILLIONAIRE // Won G2 Mervyn Leroy H., etc.
TRUE QUALITY // Won G2 General George H.
UNION RAGS // Won G1 Champagne, 2nd G1 Breeders’ Cup Juvenile
VISIONAIRE // Won G1 Kings Bishop; Won G3 Gotham -AQU; 3rd G3 Northern Dancer, G3 Risen Star
WAYZATA BAY // Won G2 Cornhusker at PRM, etc.
WILBURN // Won G2 Indiana Derby